Famous Turkish Rose Soap of Isparta, Turkey.
Elegant subtle rosaceous caresses you.
Rose oil is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of rose. Rose oil are extracted through steam distillation.
Benefits of rose soap!
Roses are still used in Ayurvedic medicine in skin care and for body detoxification. Roses have relaxing effects that relax the body, relieve stress and promote glowing skin. Rose petal soap contains oils that nourish dry skin.
- Purifies and treats skin irritation.
- Softens and hydrates dry skin.
- Micro-exfoliates and protects.
- No harmful chemicals or additives.
- No SLS.
- No Parabens.
- No Phthalates.
- No Scent.
- Produced Traditionally in Turkey with only natural and organic ingredients.